Senior Community Cricket | Club Contacts
North-West Zone
  • Subiaco Floreat (WACA)
    Larry Davies 0439 995 571
    Floreat Oval
  • City Beach/Green Range (PCA)
    Travis Day 0413 882 052
    Fed Burton Way
  • Doubleview/Carine (WASTCA)
    Shane Connolly 0438 834 089
    Monyash Reserve, Carine
  • Floreat Hellenic (PCA)
    Cameron Palassis 0414 509664
    Les Lillyman Reserve
  • Karrinyup (PCA)
    Val Jones 9446 8285
    Bartlett Crescent
  • North Beach (NSCCA)
    Brian Sutherland 9448 4088
    Chas Riley Reserve
  • Scarborough Mercantile (PCA)
    Steve Lockwood 0417 999 069
    Bennett Park
  • Scarborough (WACA)
    Rob Murdoch 9245 1226
    Abbett Park
  • SKLP (PCA)
    Jiten Harsiani 0423 942 539
    Selby St Reserve
  • Sorrento Duncraig (NSCCA)
    Darryn Smith 0438 277 578
    Seacrest Park
  • Subiaco Floreat (WACA)
    Larry Davies 0439 995 571
    Floreat Oval
  • Wembley (WASTCA)
    Anthony Staltari 0411 416 258
    Pat Goodridge Reserve
  • Swanbourne CC (WASTCA)
    John Ramage 0438 927 679                                                     Allen Park, Kirkwood St
  • Western Suburbs (WASTCA)
    Michael Davis 0424 690 896
    Rosalie Park
  • Yanchep Red Hawks (WCA)
    Rob Murphy yanchepredhawkscc@hotmail.com
    Oldham Reserve, Yanchep
  • Quinn’s Rock (WCA)
    Daniel Shorthill 0410 455 292
    Anthony Waring Oval, Clarkson
  • Joondalup Kinross (WCA)
    Gary Goodin 0433 409 751
    jkccwolves@hotmail.com
    Windermere Oval, Joondalup
  • Ocean Ridge (WASTCA)
    Michael Watson 0449 034 668
    Admiral Reserve, Heathridge
  • Edgewater (WCA)
    Paul Tredgett 0458 273 971
    Emerald Reserve, Edgewater
  • Wanneroo (WCA)
    John Braid
    john.braid@mainroads.wa.gov.au
    Wanneroo Showgrounds, Wanneroo
  • Landsdale (WCA)
    Patrick Murphy/ Kevin Burns
    0403 339 335
    Warradale Reserve, Landsdale
  • Greenwood (WCA)
    Xavier Deering 0438 903 750
    Penistone Reserve, Penistone Road, Greenwood
  • Kingsley Woodvale (WCA)
    Shane Healey
    kwcc@optusnet.com.au
    Kingsley Oval, Kingsley Drive
  • Whitfords (WASTCA)
    Nathan Henderson 0408 770 714
    McDonald Reserve, Padbury
  • Joondalup (WACA)
    Mark Calverly 0417 937 597
    Iluka Sports Complex, Iluka
  • Wanneroo (WACA)
    Ted Hussey 9403 3620
    Kingsway Reserve, Landsdale
  • Kingsway Sportsman CC (WCA)
    Les Millman 0407 085 146
    Kingsway Sporting Complex
  • Kallaroo (WCA)
    Neil Richards 0439 909 542
    Korela Park, Kallaroo

North-East Zone
  • Balcatta (WASTCA)
    David Giuffre 0468 817 066
    Jones Paskin Reserve, Balcatta
  • Balga (NSCCA)
    Trevor Kearsley 0401 704 586
    Brian Burke, Balga
  • Ballajura (NSCCA)
    Chris Pavitt 0451 371 446
    Kaeijini, Ballajura
  • Bassendean (WASTCA)
    Nick Mony de Kerloy 0403 858 301
    Jubilee Reserve, Eden Hill
  • Bayswater Morley (WACA)
    Geoff Parkinson 0458 335 177
    Hillcrest Oval, Bayswater
  • Bedford Morley (WASTCA)
    John Gygorcewicz 0412 998 579
    Gummery Street, Bedford
  • Morley (SHDCA)
    Andrew Devereux 0401 999 112
    Altone Park, Beechboro
  • Leederville
    Michelle Evans 0417 704 430
    Britannia Reserve
  • Mount Lawley (WACA)
    Peter Murphy 0411 425 321
    Breckler Park, Dianella
  • Nollamara (WASTCA)
    Brett Williams 0412 953 054
    Des Penman, Nollamara
  • Tuart Hill (WASTCA)
    Murray Schofield 0410 080 403
    Charles Veryard, North Perth
  • Darlington Comp.
    Damian Arlidge 0438 503 869
    North Swan Oval, Midland
  • Eastern Hills
    Peter Beach
    ehcc@primusonline.com.au
    Sawyers Valley Oval, Sawyers Valley
  • Ellenbrook Rangers
    Paul Fernie 0416 057 177
    Coolamon Oval, Ellenbrook
  • Glen Forrest
    Peter McIntyre 0408 951 336
    Burkinshaw Reserve, Glen Forrest
  • Helena Valley
    James Kinsella 0439 003 471
    Boya Oval
  • High Wycombe
    Stuart Cox 0408 929 022
    Scott Reserve, High Wycombe
  • Kalamunda
    Adam Rayment 0409 993 967
    Kostera Oval, Kalamunda
  • Middle Swan
    Paul Reinholdtsen 0412 800 630
    Jack Mann Oval, Middle Swan
  • Midland Guildford
    Adam Alasdair 9294 2821
    Lilac Hill, Guildford
  • Midland Guildford Girls
    Melissa Horn 0411 434 425
    Lilac Hill, Guildford
  • Morley
    Andrew Devereux 0401 999 112
    Altone Park, Beechboro
  • Mundaring
    Antony Wills 0431 211 900
    Mundaring Oval, Mundaring
  • Swan Athletic/Caversham
    David Pavlinovich 0425 748 135
    Lilac Hill Park, Caversham
  • Swan Valley
    Peter Sucur 0408 913 992
    Swan Valley Sporing Club, Herne Hill
  • Swan View
    Justin Stephenson 0407 779 374
    Brown Park, Swan View
  • Forrestfield
    Brendan Cebalo 0439 394 121
    Hartfield Park, Forrestfield
  • Lesmurdie-Mazenod
    Chris Williams 0405 760 336
    Ray Owen Reserve, Lesmurdie
  • Roleystone/Karragullen
    Graham Fuller 0400 195 061
    Cross Park, Roleystone

South-West Zone
  • Applecross (WASTCA)
    Scott Curren 0405 442 300
    Shirley Strickland Reserve, Applecross
  • CBC (SMCA)
    Oliver Beath 0411 018 939
    Karoonda Oval, Booragoon
  • Cockburn (SMCA)
    Frank Legena 9335 3542
    Davilak Oval, Hamilton Hill
  • Claremont Nedlands (WACA)
    Dexter Davies 9383 4536
    Cresswell Park
  • East Fremantle (SMCA)
    Vic Strnadica 0412 945 775
    Preston Point, East Fremantle
  • Fremantle (WACA)
    Ross GREER 0411698032
    Stevens Reserve, Fremantle
  • Fremantle - Mosman Park (WASTCA)
    Peter Wilkinson 0434 918 027
    Gil Fraser Reserve, North Fremantle
  • Hilton Palmyra (SMCA)
    John Griffin 0419 948 762
    Melville Reserve, Melville
  • Kardinya Lakes (SMCA)
    Dave Depane 0412 941 113
    Morris Buzzabott Reserve, Kardinya
  • Leeming (SMCA)
    Sandy Boyes 0408 097 277
    John Connell Reserve, Leeming
  • Melville (WACA)
    James Boyle james.boyle@me.com
    Tompkins Park, Alfred Cove
  • Melville (WASTCA)
    Steven Rule
    s.v.rule@gmail.com
    Tompkins Park, Alfred Cove
  • Phoenix (SMCA)
    Glenn Waldock (08) 9315 3250
    Tempest Park, Coolbellup

South-East Zone
  • Armadale (SMCA)
    Peter Smith: 9399 7303
    Gwynne Park, Armadale
  • Ascot (PCA)
    Michael Stevenson: 0468 614 796
    Middleton Oval, Cloverdale
  • Belmont (PCA)
    Danny Gribbin: 0419 196 409
    Peet Park, Belmont
  • Bentley (WASTCA)
    Lachie Harris: 0408 949 480
    Baldock St, Bentley
  • Canning Districts (SMCA)
    Steve Michael: 0424 315 250
    Coker Park, Cannington
  • Canning Vale (PCA)
    Brad Harris: 0413 614 111
    Canning Vale Oval, Canning Vale
  • Carlisle (PCA)
    Peter Anderson: 9361 2498
    Carlisle Reserve, Carlisle
  • Curtin Victoria Park (WASTCA)
    Alex Godfrey: 9200 4443
    Harold Rossiter, East Vic Park
  • Ferndale/Lynwood (PCA)
    Jeff Muir: 0468 908 789
    Metcalfe Rd, Lynwood
  • Forrestfield (SHDCA)
    Brendan Cebalo: 0439 394 121
    Hartfield Park, Forrestfield
  • Forrestdale (SMCA)
    Jim Bowden: 0409 441 827
    William Skeet Oval, Forrestdale
  • Gosnells (WACA)
    Melissa Heron: 9490 1168
    Sutherlands Park, Gosnells
  • Kelmscott (SMCA)
    Karen Cheeseman: 0406 293 193
    Frye Park, Kelmscott
  • Kensington (PCA)
    Andrew Brehaut: 0417 101 223
    Oxford St, Kensington
  • Kenwick (SMCA)
    Gary Hartman: 0402 851 957
    Brixton St, Beckenham
  • Lesmurdie/Mazenod (SHDCA)
    Chris Williams: 0405 760 336
    Ray Owen Reserve, Lesmurdie
  • Maddington (SMCA)
    Peter Anderson: 0411 355 370
    Harmony Fields, Maddington
  • Perth (WACA)
    Nick Manifis: 9362 4132
    Fletcher Park, Carlisle
  • Perth Tamil (SMCA)
    Rajan Vadivale: 9499 1750
    Ranford Reserve, Canning Vale
  • Riverton/Rostrata (SMCA)
    Craig Nelson: 0439 515 186
    Riverton Reserve, Riverton
  • Roleystone/Karragullen (SHDCA)
    Graham Fuller: 0400 195 061
    Cross Park, Roleystone
  • Southern River (SMCA)
    Alec Grainger: 0409 115 294
    Sutherlands Park, Gosnells
  • South Perth (WACA)
    Steve Barry: 0424 136 040
    Richardson Park, South Perth
  • South Perth (WASTCA)
    Jeremy Watson: 0438 952 786
    Ernest Johnson Oval, Como
  • South Perth Womens (WACA)
    Cameron Wines: 0400 058 601
    Richardson Park, South Perth
  • S/J Blues (SMCA)
    Lee Whittington: 9526 2211
    Briggs Park, Byford
  • Thornlie (SMCA)
    Bryan Williams: 9459 6161
    Thornlie Reserve, Thornlie
  • Willetton (WACA)
    Gavin Brown: 0419 919 394
    Burrendah Reserve, Willetton
  • Willetton Crows (SMCA)
    Ali Saeed: 0466 334 831
    Centenary Park, Wilson

Peel Region
  • Hillman Cricket Club (Peel CA)
    Jason Bushe-Jones 0422 192 216
    Shoalwater Oval, Shoalwater
  • Safety Bay Cricket Club (Peel CA)
    Ronnie Sudden 0402 544 971
    George Town drive, Safety Bay 6169
  • Baldivis White Knights (Peel CA)
    Leigh McIntosh 0419 895 522
    Settlers Hill, Baldivis
  • Halls Head Cricket Club (Peel CA)
    Andy White 0418 869 510
    Peelwood Reserve, Halls Head
  • Riverside Cricket Club (Peel CA)
    Ian Rowe 0416 466 001
    Fowler Park (Riverside School), Mandurah
  • Shoalwater Bay Cricket Club (Peel CA)
    David Harris 0448 701 039
    Hannessy Way, Rockingham
  • Mandurah Cricket Club (Peel CA)
    John Wyllie 0419 941 804
    Oakmont Ave Meadow Springs, Mandurah 6210
  • Dwellingup Razorbacks Cricket Club (Peel CA)
    Joanne Moore 0417 929 345
    McClarty Road, Dwellingup
  • Old Irwinians Cricket Club (Peel CA)
    Ian Jack 0405 365 015
    Fredwrick Senior High School
  • Rockingham Beach Cricket Club (Peel CA)
    Joseph Burke 0420 375 007
    Paul Garnett Oval
  • South Mandurah Cricket Club (Peel CA)
    Wayne Draper 9582 2613
    Lynda St Falcon
  • Warnbro Swans Cricket Club (Peel CA)
    Scott Griffen 0451 183 814
    Entrance off Oakhampton Road
  • Waroona Cricket Club (Peel CA)
    Shane Lomman 0427 087 301
    Hills St Recreation Complex
  • Pinjarra Cricket Club (Peel CA)
    Mark Hennesy 0439 651 928
    Roe Ave, Pinjarra 6208
  • Coastal District Cricket Club (Peel CA)
    Luke Kennedy 0423 814 939
    Champion Drive, Bertram 6167
  • Singleton Cricket Club (Peel CA)
    Kathleen Douglas 0439 699 891
    Lawrie Stanford Reserve, Singleton
  • Rockingham Mandurah District Club (WACA)
    Steve Langley (08) 9523 4296
    PO BOX 152 Rockingham 6168
    Lark Hill Sportsplex, Warnbro, Sound Ave

WA Female Cricket Association
  • Melville
    Caroline Brough: 0432 941 280
    Kash Bransby: 0431 326 158
    Tompkins Park, Alfred Cove
  • Subiaco Marist
    Gemma Triscari: 0450 139 303
    Bhavisha Devchand: 0448 241 292
    Newman College, Churchlands
  • Midland-Guildford
    Peta Merrilees: 0412 160 917
    Sarah Fragomeni: 0430 775 050
    Lilac Hill Park, Caversham
  • South Perth
    Cameron Wines: 0400 058 601
    Tahlya Sleep: 0404 588 250
    Richardson Park, South Perth
  • Rockingham-Mandurah
    Aimee White: 0411 056 578
    Deb Phillips: 0426 246 753
    Lark Hill Sportsplex, Warnbro

Legend
  • HCA Hills Cricket Association
    Andrew Schwagereit 0412 095 939
  • NSCCA North Suburban Community Cricket Association
    Secretary: David Fernadez 0403 745 820
  • WACA Western Australian Cricket Association
    Secretary : Geoff Havercroft 9265 7222
  • SMCA South Metropolitan Cricket Association
    Secretary: Gary Hartman 0402 851 957
  • PCA Perth Cricket Association
    Secretary: Vince Del Prete 0416 288 319
  • WASTCA Western Australian Suburban Turf Cricket Association
    Secretary: Robin Lynch 0411 496 226
  • SHDCA Swan Helena District Cricket Association
    Secretary: Matt O’Mara 0417 924 006
  • WACA Female WACA Female Competition
    Club Cricket Coordinator
    Beth Dawson 9265 7233