Cricket network logo
Team Logo Team Logo

Black and Gold Alumni

WACA Honorary Life Members

Recognised for their contribution and service to cricket, receiving Honorary Life Membership to the Western Australian Cricket Association.



Inductee Year
Miss Sylvia Forrest* 1893
Mr W.J. Farley* 1905
Mr John Rushton* 1912
Mr R.G. Heath* 1917
Hon. James Gardiner MLA* 1918
Mr H. Gregory MHR* 1930
Mr Leo Ryan* 1937
Mr Frank Boan* 1947
Mr C.H. Guy* 1948
Hon G.W. Miles* 1951
Mr R.J. Bryant OAM* 1956
Mr A.C. Randell* 1956
Sir Charles Gairdner KCMG, KCVO, KBE, CB* 1963
Mr C.R. Bunning CBE* 1972
Mr F.J. Bryant OAM* 1972
Hon. Sir Lawrence Jackson KCMG* 1977
Mr M.J. MacGill* 1977
Mr D.C McKenzie* 1977
Mr J.E.V Murdoch* 1977
Mr A.D. Drew* 1978
Mr R.C. Mattiske* 1978
Mr H W H (Bert) Rigg* 1978
Mr R.E. Ballantine* 1979
Mr E.J. Dowling* 1979
Mr G.H. Dunstan OBE* 1979
Mr Roy W Abbott MBE* 1980
Mr Allan R Edwards OAM* 1982
Mr Laurie M Sawle AM 1983
Mr W. Scott* 1983
Mr Douglas K Carmody* 1985
Mr Charlie W Puckett* 1985
Mr Christopher W Langdon* 1985
Mr Ken D Meuleman* 1985
Mr Barry K Shepherd OAM* 1985
Mr Graham D McKenzie 1985
Mr Ian J Brayshaw MBE 1985
Mr Robert John Inverarity MBE 1985
Mr Graham Anthony Richard (Tony) Lock* 1985
Mr Rodney W Marsh MBE 1985
Mr Dennis K Lillee AM MBE 1985
Mr B.F. Prindiville AO, CMG* 1985
Mr Jock C Irvine 1988
Mr H G Bevan* 1989
Mr P Brian Rakich AM 1991
Mr Daryl H Foster OAM 1993
Mr T J Perrot AM, CIT of WA* 1995
Mr Frank D O’Driscoll 1996
Mr Neil L Ballard 1996
Mr Geoff R Marsh 1998
Mr Kim J Hughes 1998
Mr Graeme M Wood 1998
Mr Terry M Alderman 1999
Mr Ken H Macleay 2001
Mr William M Bryant 2002
Mr Wally J Edwards 2002
Mr Tom M Moody 2004
Mr Michael RJ Veletta 2004
Mr Bruce Yardley* 2004
Mr K Lyle Jones 2005
Mr Brendon P Julian 2007
Mr Len Pavy 2007
Mr Tim J Zoehrer 2007
Mr Jo Angel 2008
Mr Charles AC Fear 2008
Ms Coralie Towers 2008
Mr Ross Edwards 2009
Mr Geoff Havercroft 2009
Mr Anthony (Tony) L Mann* 2009
Mr Bruce M Laird 2009
Mr Wayne M Clark 2010
Mr Peter J McConnell 2010
Mr Bruce A Reid 2010
Mr W.P. Reynolds 2010
Mr Christopher D Matthews 2011
Mr Adam C Gilchrist AM 2012
Mr Justin L Langer AM 2012
Mr Keith N Slater 2013
Mr Richard J Evans 2014
Ms Zoë J Goss 2014
Mr Damien R Martyn 2015
Ms Karen Read 2015
Mr Wayne S Andrews 2016
Ms Olive Leslie* 2017
Ms Jenepher Morison* 2017
Ms Pauline Drage* 2017
Ms Elsie Fairlie 2017
Ms Isabel James 2017
Ms Norma O’Connell 2017
Ms Melva Hamilton* 2017
Ms Heather Asquith 2017
Ms Jean True 2017
Mrs Lyn Hollingsworth 2017
Ms Anne Fuhrmann 2017
Ms Clare Papasergio 2017
Ms Leonie Keenan 2017
Mr Michael EK Hussey 2017
Mr Murray W Goodwin  2017
Ms Peta Verco  2017
Ms Penny Mace 2018
Ms Alice Warren 2018
Mr Peter C Silinger 2018
Mr Simon M Katich 2018
Mr John W Rutherford 2019
Mr Marcus J North 2019
Mr David Williams  2020
Mr Colin Minson 2020
Ms Janice Law-Davis 2020 
* Denotes - Deceased